Division 70

Men's U.S. OPEN

Schedule changed on June 10 at 7:20 AM

Match results and group standings will be updated on a regular basis throughout the tournament weekend. These results are unofficial. Official results and standings for this division are available at the tent nearest your fields.

Your feedback is important to us. If you see something that doesn't quite look right or have some thoughts about how we can improve live scoring, please send us an e-mail at scoring@sandsoccer.com.

Standings

P: Points • G: Goals • A: Goals Against • GD: Goal Differential
Group A P G A GD
70A1 FC Barcelona 9 35 9 10
70A2 Costa Rica National Team 6 21 14 6
70A3 Alliance BSC 1 8 19 -8
70A4 ETA United 1 9 31 -8
Group B P G A GD
70B3 Great Lakes BSC 6 10 4 6
70B4 Tidewater Captains 6 9 9 0
70B2 Team Canada 4 9 11 -2
70B1 Montco Azzurri 1 5 9 -4
Group C P G A GD
70C1 FBS FC 7 15 7 6
70C2 Team Pugg, PA 6 18 6 6
70C3 Portland BSC 4 9 12 -1
70C4 McLean BSC 0 7 24 -11
Group D P G A GD
70D1 HRSC Elite 6 10 5 3
70D4 North End United 6 11 8 3
70D2 Meta BSC, Colombia 6 7 5 2
70D3 Mountaineers 0 3 13 -8

Group Stage Matches

Finals

  • Consolation - Fourth Place - Group D vs. Fourth Place - Group C
    Mountaineers (70D3) v. McLean BSC (70C4)
    Score: 3 - 2
    Saturday at 12:40 PM
    South Stadium
  • Consolation - Third Place - Group C vs. Third Place - Group D
    Portland BSC (70C3) v. Meta BSC, Colombia (70D2)
    Score: 2 - 4
    Saturday at 1:50 PM
    South Stadium
  • Consolation - Fourth Place - Group B vs. Fourth Place - Group A
    Montco Azzurri (70B1) v. ETA United (70A4)
    Score: 2 - 7
    Saturday at 3:00 PM
    South Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 1 - Winner - Group D vs. Second Place - Group C
    HRSC Elite (70D1) v. Team Pugg, PA (70C2)
    Score: 3 - 10
    Saturday at 4:10 PM
    South Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 2 - Winner - Group C vs. Second Place - Group D
    FBS FC (70C1) v. North End United (70D4)
    Score: 10 - 2
    Saturday at 5:20 PM
    South Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 3 - Winner - Group B vs. Second Place - Group A
    Tidewater Captains (70B4) v. Costa Rica National Team (70A2)
    Score: 1 - 10
    Saturday at 6:30 PM
    South Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 4 - Winner - Group A vs. Second Place - Group B
    FC Barcelona (70A1) v. Great Lakes BSC (70B3)
    Score: 5 - 1
    Saturday at 7:40 PM
    South Stadium
  • Consolation - Third Place - Group A vs. Third Place - Group B
    Alliance BSC (70A3) v. Team Canada (70B2)
    Score: 2 - 7
    Saturday at 9:00 PM
    South Stadium
  • Semifinal 1 - Winner - Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner - Quarterfinal 3
    Team Pugg, PA (70C2) v. Costa Rica National Team (70A2)
    Score: 7 - 1
    Sunday at 8:00 AM
    South Stadium
  • Semifinal 2 - Winner - Quarterfinal 2 vs. Winner - Quarterfinal 4
    FBS FC (70C1) v. FC Barcelona (70A1)
    Score: 4 - 2
    Sunday at 9:10 AM
    South Stadium
  • Bronze - Loser - Semifinal 1 vs. Loser - Semifinal 2
    Costa Rica National Team (70A2) v. FC Barcelona (70A1)
    Score: 3 - 8
    Sunday at 12:00 PM
    South Stadium
  • Final - Winner - Semifinal 1 vs. Winner - Semifinal 2
    Team Pugg, PA (70C2) v. FBS FC (70C1)
    Score: 6 - 5
    Sunday at 2:00 PM
    South Stadium

Printable Schedule