Division 70

Mens U.S. Open

Match results and group standings will be updated on a regular basis throughout the tournament weekend. These results are unofficial. Official results and standings for this division are available at the tent nearest your fields.

Your feedback is important to us. If you see something that doesn't quite look right or have some thoughts about how we can improve live scoring, please send us an e-mail at scoring@sandsoccer.com.

Standings

P: Points • G: Goals • A: Goals Against • GD: Goal Differential
Group A P G A GD
70A2 Team Canada 7 13 10 3
70A3 Great Lakes BSC 6 9 8 1
70A1 Team Pugg 3 15 9 2
70A4 New England FC 1 7 17 -6
Group B P G A GD
70B1 FC Barcelona 9 24 7 11
70B2 Gobeachsoccer 6 20 13 4
70B4 Tidewater Captains 3 11 20 -6
70B3 Maryziliana 0 15 30 -9
Group C P G A GD
70C2 NorCal BSC 7 21 15 5
70C1 HRSC Elite 6 18 10 5
70C4 VB Alliance BSC 3 14 21 -4
70C3 PA Azzuri 1 9 16 -6

Group Stage Matches

  • 70C2 vs. 70C3 (5-5) Friday at 10:00 AM
    Field No. 31
  • 70C1 vs. 70C4 (9-2) Friday at 10:00 AM
    Stadium
  • 70A1 vs. 70A4 (10-2) Friday at 11:10 AM
    Stadium
  • 70A2 vs. 70A3 (5-3) Friday at 11:10 AM
    Field No. 31
  • 70B1 vs. 70B4 (9-2) Friday at 12:20 PM
    Stadium
  • 70B2 vs. 70B3 (13-6) Friday at 12:20 PM
    Field No. 31
  • 70C4 vs. 70C2 (4-9) Friday at 1:30 PM
    Stadium
  • 70C3 vs. 70C1 (1-3) Friday at 2:40 PM
    Stadium
  • 70A4 vs. 70A2 (3-3) Friday at 3:50 PM
    Stadium
  • 70B4 vs. 70B2 (2-5) Friday at 5:00 PM
    Stadium
  • 70A3 vs. 70A1 (2-1) Friday at 6:10 PM
    Stadium
  • 70B3 vs. 70B1 (3-10) Friday at 9:00 PM
    Stadium
  • 70C1 vs. 70C2 (6-7) Saturday at 8:00 AM
    Stadium
  • 70C3 vs. 70C4 (3-8) Saturday at 9:10 AM
    Stadium
  • 70B1 vs. 70B2 (5-2) Saturday at 10:20 AM
    Stadium
  • 70B3 vs. 70B4 (6-7) Saturday at 11:30 AM
    Stadium
  • 70A1 vs. 70A2 (4-5) Saturday at 12:40 PM
    Stadium
  • 70A3 vs. 70A4 (4-2) Saturday at 1:50 PM
    Stadium

Finals

  • Quarterfinal 2 - Winner, Group C vs. 2nd Place, Group B
    NorCal BSC (70C2) v. Gobeachsoccer (70B2)
    Score: 3 - 7
    Saturday at 3:00 PM
    Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 3 - Winner, Group B vs. Wild Card 1
    FC Barcelona (70B1) v. Team Pugg (70A1)
    Score: 9 - 4
    Saturday at 4:10 PM
    Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 4 - 2nd Place, Group A vs. 2nd Place, Group C
    Great Lakes BSC (70A3) v. HRSC Elite (70C1)
    Score: 5 - 4
    Saturday at 5:20 PM
    Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 1 - Winner, Group A vs. Wild Card 2
    Team Canada (70A2) v. VB Alliance BSC (70C4)
    Score: 4 - 5
    Saturday at 6:30 PM
    Stadium
  • Consolation - 3rd Place, Not Wild Card 1 or 2 vs. 4th Place, Group C
    Tidewater Captains (70B4) v. PA Azzuri (70C3)
    Score: 4 - 6
    Saturday at 7:40 PM
    Stadium
  • Consolation - 4th Place, Group A vs. 4th Place, Group B
    New England FC (70A4) v. Maryziliana (70B3)
    Score: 6 - 5
    Saturday at 8:50 PM
    Stadium
  • Semifinal 1 - Winner, Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner, Quarterfinal 2
    VB Alliance BSC (70C4) v. Gobeachsoccer (70B2)
    Score: 4 - 8
    Sunday at 8:00 AM
    Stadium
  • Semifinal 2 - Winner, Quarterfinal 3 vs. Winner, Quarterfinal 4
    FC Barcelona (70B1) v. Great Lakes BSC (70A3)
    Score: 6 - 3
    Sunday at 9:10 AM
    Stadium
  • Bronze - Loser, Semifinal 1 vs. Loser, Semifinal 2
    VB Alliance BSC (70C4) v. Great Lakes BSC (70A3)
    Score: 1 - 7
    Sunday at 12:00 PM
    Stadium
  • Final - Winner, Semifinal 1 vs. Winner, Semifinal 2
    Gobeachsoccer (70B2) v. FC Barcelona (70B1)
    Score: 1 - 6
    Sunday at 2:30 PM
    Stadium

Printable Schedule