Division 58

Girls U16 Sea

Match results and group standings will be updated on a regular basis throughout the tournament weekend. These results are unofficial. Official results and standings for this division are available at the tent nearest your fields.

Your feedback is important to us. If you see something that doesn't quite look right or have some thoughts about how we can improve live scoring, please send us an e-mail at scoring@sandsoccer.com.

Standings

P: Points • G: Goals • A: Goals Against • GD: Goal Differential
Group A P G A GD
58A1 Twisters U16 6 8 0 6
58A3 HERricanes 3 4 3 1
58A2 Lady Raiders 0 1 10 -7
Group B P G A GD
58B3 Beach Hooligans 6 10 2 7
58B1 Riptide Black 3 10 4 1
58B2 RSC Sand Strikers 0 1 15 -8
Group C P G A GD
58C3 Buttermaker's Babes 7 14 12 2
58C1 Beach FC Riptides 4 9 10 -1
58C4 ODSC Flames 3 11 10 1
58C2 Leg A Sea 3 8 10 -2
Group D P G A GD
58D2 Beach Girls 7 8 3 5
58D4 Riptide Blue 4 5 6 -1
58D3 BV Blackout 2 4 6 -2
58D1 TAFC 01 Freedom Blue 2 6 8 -2

Group Stage Matches

Finals

  • Quarterfinal 2 - Winner, Group B vs. 2nd Place, Group A
    Beach Hooligans (58B3) v. HERricanes (58A3)
    Score: 3 - 0
    Sunday at 10:15 AM
    Field No. 14
  • Quarterfinal 1 - Winner, Group A vs. 2nd Place, Group B
    Twisters U16 (58A1) v. Riptide Black (58B1)
    Score: 1 - 2
    Sunday at 10:15 AM
    Field No. 13
  • Semifinal 1 - Winner, Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner, Group C
    Riptide Black (58B1) v. Buttermaker's Babes (58C3)
    Score: 5 - 3
    Sunday at 12:30 PM
    Field No. 11
  • Semifinal 2 - Winner, Quarterfinal 2 vs. Winner, Group D
    Beach Hooligans (58B3) v. Beach Girls (58D2)
    Score: 4 - 2
    Sunday at 12:30 PM
    Field No. 12
  • Consolation - 3rd Place, Group A vs. 3rd Place, Group B
    Lady Raiders (58A2) v. RSC Sand Strikers (58B2)
    Sunday at 12:30 PM
    Field No. 10
  • Final - Winner, Semifinal 1 vs. Winner, Semifinal 2
    Riptide Black (58B1) v. Beach Hooligans (58B3)
    Sunday at 2:45 PM
    Field No. 11

Printable Schedule