Division 53

Girls U14 Sun

Match results and group standings will be updated on a regular basis throughout the tournament weekend. These results are unofficial. Official results and standings for this division are available at the tent nearest your fields.

Your feedback is important to us. If you see something that doesn't quite look right or have some thoughts about how we can improve live scoring, please send us an e-mail at scoring@sandsoccer.com.

Standings

P: Points • G: Goals • A: Goals Against • GD: Goal Differential
Group A P G A GD
53A3 Bad Beaches 4 5 4 1
53A2 757 Force Green 3 6 5 1
53A1 Mystx Revolution 1 4 6 -2
Group B P G A GD
53B2 Sand Blasters 03 6 11 4 7
53B1 Tidewater Sharks 03A 3 7 8 -1
53B3 Tsunami Tsisters 0 2 8 -6
Group C P G A GD
53C4 SYC Force Blue 7 11 3 6
53C1 Strikers 03 Elite Black 6 10 11 1
53C3 Beach Bums 3 8 10 -2
53C2 757 FORCE Orange 1 5 10 -5
Group D P G A GD
53D4 Rush'ing Waves 9 16 9 7
53D2 Pride 03 3 20 15 2
53D3 Ice 3 9 13 -4
53D1 Mystx Fire 3 3 11 -5
Group E P G A GD
53E4 Kickin' Beach Girls 9 17 5 10
53E2 Sand Storm 6 16 13 3
53E1 Tidewater Sharks 03B 3 10 16 -4
53E3 Fire 0 3 12 -9

Group Stage Matches

Finals

  • Quarterfinal 1 - Winner, Group A vs. Winner, Group B
    Bad Beaches (53A3) v. Sand Blasters 03 (53B2)
    Score: 3 - 1
    Sunday at 10:15 AM
    Field No. 54
  • Consolation - 2nd Place, Group A vs. 2nd Place, Group B
    757 Force Green (53A2) v. Tidewater Sharks 03A (53B1)
    Score: 2 - 1
    Sunday at 11:00 AM
    Field No. 54
  • Consolation - 3rd Place, Group A vs. 3rd Place, Group B
    Mystx Revolution (53A1) v. Tsunami Tsisters (53B3)
    Score: 2 - 2
    Sunday at 12:30 PM
    Field No. 61
  • Semifinal 1 - Winner, Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner, Group C
    Bad Beaches (53A3) v. SYC Force Blue (53C4)
    Score: 2 - 0
    Sunday at 1:15 PM
    Field No. 56
  • Semifinal 2 - Winner, Group D vs. Winner, Group E
    Rush'ing Waves (53D4) v. Kickin' Beach Girls (53E4)
    Score: 2 - 1
    Sunday at 1:15 PM
    Field No. 57
  • Final - Winner, Semifinal 1 vs. Winner, Semifinal 2
    Bad Beaches (53A3) v. Rush'ing Waves (53D4)
    Score: 1 - 2
    Sunday at 3:30 PM
    Field No. 58

Printable Schedule