Division 49

Girls U13 Sea

Match results and group standings will be updated on a regular basis throughout the tournament weekend. These results are unofficial. Official results and standings for this division are available at the tent nearest your fields.

Your feedback is important to us. If you see something that doesn't quite look right or have some thoughts about how we can improve live scoring, please send us an e-mail at scoring@sandsoccer.com.

Standings

P: Points • G: Goals • A: Goals Against • GD: Goal Differential
Group A P G A GD
49A3 Sea Stars 4 8 4 4
49A1 Freiheit 4 6 4 2
49A2 FC Metro Blitz 0 2 8 -6
Group B P G A GD
49B2 Beach FC Panthers 3 5 4 1
49B1 Powhatan Sea Sirens 3 5 5 0
49B3 Wave Runners 3 5 6 -1
Group C P G A GD
49C1 Strikers Sea Stars 9 11 4 7
49C2 SOL Sisters 6 14 10 4
49C4 CSC Fire 13 3 5 9 -4
49C3 Sand Kickers 04 0 4 11 -7
Group D P G A GD
49D2 Ohio KC Too 6 10 8 2
49D1 Libertad 5 5 3 2
49D3 Sand Witches 4 9 7 2
49D4 Sand Sharks 1 3 9 -6

Group Stage Matches

Finals

  • Quarterfinal 2 - Winner, Group B vs. 2nd Place, Group A
    Beach FC Panthers (49B2) v. Freiheit (49A1)
    Score: 1 - 2
    Sunday at 12:30 PM
    Field No. 53
  • Quarterfinal 1 - Winner, Group A vs. 2nd Place, Group B
    Sea Stars (49A3) v. Powhatan Sea Sirens (49B1)
    Score: 4 - 1
    Sunday at 12:30 PM
    Field No. 52
  • Semifinal 1 - Winner, Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner, Group C
    Sea Stars (49A3) v. Strikers Sea Stars (49C1)
    Score: 3 - 4
    Sunday at 2:45 PM
    Field No. 52
  • Semifinal 2 - Winner, Quarterfinal 2 vs. Winner, Group D
    Freiheit (49A1) v. Ohio KC Too (49D2)
    Score: 2 - 4
    Sunday at 2:45 PM
    Field No. 53
  • Consolation - 3rd Place, Group A vs. 3rd Place, Group B
    FC Metro Blitz (49A2) v. Wave Runners (49B3)
    Score: 7 - 1
    Sunday at 2:45 PM
    Field No. 48
  • Final - Winner, Semifinal 1 vs. Winner, Semifinal 2
    Strikers Sea Stars (49C1) v. Ohio KC Too (49D2)
    Score: 3 - 4
    Sunday at 5:00 PM
    Field No. 51

Printable Schedule