Division 47

Girls U13 Sea

Match results and group standings will be updated on a regular basis throughout the tournament weekend. These results are unofficial. Official results and standings for this division are available at the tent nearest your fields.

Your feedback is important to us. If you see something that doesn't quite look right or have some thoughts about how we can improve live scoring, please send us an e-mail at scoring@sandsoccer.com.

Standings

P: Points • G: Goals • A: Goals Against • GD: Goal Differential
Group A P G A GD
47A2 Riptide FC 6 15 2 8
47A3 Sand Storm 3 4 11 -3
47A1 Liberty 1 0 3 9 -5
Group B P G A GD
47B2 Beast Mode 6 12 1 8
47B1 Legacy Elite Green 3 5 7 -1
47B3 Kickin Waves 0 1 10 -7
Group C P G A GD
47C2 Herricanes 9 15 4 8
47C3 Arlington Sand Storm 6 10 7 3
47C4 Richmond Riptides 3 6 5 1
47C1 Liberty 2 0 2 17 -12
Group D P G A GD
47D4 Fury SeaGoals 7 22 4 8
47D1 Legacy Elite Black 4 14 12 2
47D2 Crush 3 8 19 -4
47D3 Force Red 3 7 16 -6
Group E P G A GD
47E1 Adrenaline 7 6 2 4
47E2 WB 6 7 5 2
47E4 Fury Feeding Frenzy 2 6 7 -1
47E3 Sand Stormers 1 4 9 -5

Group Stage Matches

Finals

  • Quarterfinal 1 - Winner - Group A vs. Winner - Group B
    Riptide FC (47A2) v. Beast Mode (47B2)
    Sunday at 10:15 AM
    Field No. 52
  • Semifinal 2 - Winner - Group D vs. Winner - Group E
    Fury SeaGoals (47D4) v. Adrenaline (47E1)
    Score: 4 - 3
    Sunday at 1:15 PM
    Field No. 53
  • Semifinal 1 - Winner - Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner - Group C
    Beast Mode (47B2) v. Herricanes (47C2)
    Score: 3 - 4
    Sunday at 1:15 PM
    Field No. 52
  • Consolation - Second Place - Group A vs. Second Place - Group B
    Sand Storm (47A3) v. Legacy Elite Green (47B1)
    Score: 2 - 2
    Sunday at 1:15 PM
    Field No. 55
  • Consolation - Third Place - Group A vs. Third Place - Group B
    Liberty 1 (47A1) v. Kickin Waves (47B3)
    Score: 7 - 2
    Sunday at 2:00 PM
    Field No. 50
  • Final - Winner - Semifinal 1 vs. Winner - Semifinal 2
    Herricanes (47C2) v. Fury SeaGoals (47D4)
    Score: 4 - 3
    Sunday at 4:15 PM
    Field No. 53

Printable Schedule