Division 24

Boys U15 Sea

Match results and group standings will be updated on a regular basis throughout the tournament weekend. These results are unofficial. Official results and standings for this division are available at the tent nearest your fields.

Your feedback is important to us. If you see something that doesn't quite look right or have some thoughts about how we can improve live scoring, please send us an e-mail at scoring@sandsoccer.com.

Standings

P: Points • G: Goals • A: Goals Against • GD: Goal Differential
Group A P G A GD
24A1 Culpeper Soccer Club Red 4 3 2 1
24A2 Panthers 00 Black 3 4 4 0
24A3 Smithfield Sand Hogs 1 3 4 -1
Group B P G A GD
24B1 Pacto 6 10 3 6
24B2 Richmond Roadrunners 3 4 5 -1
24B3 Dark 'n Stormy 0 2 8 -5
Group C P G A GD
24C3 Comets 9 17 11 6
24C1 East Coast United 6 10 5 4
24C2 Culpeper Soccer Club Black 3 14 9 2
24C4 U15 Barca 0 6 22 -12
Group D P G A GD
24D1 Panthers 00 Red 6 8 6 2
24D4 Sting 4 9 9 0
24D2 Sand Rats 4 8 9 -1
24D3 Speedos 3 5 6 -1
Group E P G A GD
24E2 Hot Tamales 9 11 5 6
24E1 Bundnis 4 8 11 -3
24E3 Wicked Tuna 3 10 6 2
24E4 SOGC 1 8 15 -5

Group Stage Matches

Finals

  • Quarterfinal 1 - Winner - Group A vs. Winner - Group B
    Culpeper Soccer Club Red (24A1) v. Pacto (24B1)
    Sunday at 10:15 AM
    Field No. 7
  • Consolation - Second Place - Group A vs. Second Place - Group B
    Panthers 00 Black (24A2) v. Richmond Roadrunners (24B2)
    Sunday at 1:15 PM
    Field No. 1
  • Consolation - Third Place - Group A vs. Third Place - Group B
    Smithfield Sand Hogs (24A3) v. Dark 'n Stormy (24B3)
    Sunday at 1:15 PM
    Field No. 5
  • Semifinal 2 - Winner - Group D vs. Winner - Group E
    Panthers 00 Red (24D1) v. Hot Tamales (24E2)
    Score: 1 - 3
    Sunday at 2:00 PM
    Field No. 6
  • Semifinal 1 - Winner - Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner - Group C
    Pacto (24B1) v. Comets (24C3)
    Sunday at 2:00 PM
    Field No. 5
  • Final - Winner - Semifinal 1 vs. Winner - Semifinal 2
    Comets (24C3) v. Hot Tamales (24E2)
    Score: 5 - 3
    Sunday at 4:15 PM
    Field No. 5

Printable Schedule